7803 Scruboak Ct Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $304,257 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,901
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7803 Scruboak Ct, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $318,314, approximately $167 per square foot. 7803 Scruboak Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2016
Sold by
Fox Linda J and Gangemi Linda J
Bought by
Price Thomas J and Hink Julie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2013
Sold by
Gangemi Michael
Bought by
Gangemi Linda J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Vanderwaarden Henry J and Vanderwaarden Lena R
Bought by
Gangemi Michael and Gangemi Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1999
Sold by
Kanyuh Darlene
Bought by
Vanderwaarden Henry J and Vanderwaarden Lena R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Thomas J | $176,000 | Attorney | |
| Gangemi Linda J | $10,000 | Attorney | |
| Gangemi Michael | $120,000 | -- | |
| Vanderwaarden Henry J | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanderwaarden Henry J | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,827 | $144,570 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,827 | $144,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,827 | $136,540 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,749 | $132,570 | $28,704 | $103,866 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $128,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,521 | $124,970 | $32,160 | $92,810 |
| 2020 | $1,491 | $123,250 | $22,080 | $101,170 |
| 2019 | $1,456 | $120,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $118,235 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $115,803 | $19,872 | $95,931 |
| 2016 | $998 | $92,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $91,743 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $977 | $97,461 | $19,200 | $78,261 |
Source: Public Records
Map