7804 79th St Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $763,253 - $901,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7804 79th St, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $835,813, approximately $621 per square foot. 7804 79th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including I.S. 119 the Glendale and Elm Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1998
Sold by
Matzelle Alfred E
Bought by
Alessi Gaspar and Alessi Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,405
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alessi Gaspar | $170,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alessi Gaspar | $161,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,376 | $40,421 | $11,650 | $28,771 |
| 2025 | $6,949 | $38,146 | $12,636 | $25,510 |
| 2024 | $6,961 | $35,996 | $12,183 | $23,813 |
| 2023 | $6,910 | $35,803 | $11,266 | $24,537 |
| 2022 | $6,456 | $46,260 | $15,840 | $30,420 |
| 2021 | $6,793 | $44,100 | $15,840 | $28,260 |
| 2020 | $6,433 | $46,020 | $15,840 | $30,180 |
| 2019 | $5,982 | $44,160 | $15,840 | $28,320 |
| 2018 | $5,784 | $29,836 | $11,916 | $17,920 |
| 2017 | $5,438 | $28,148 | $11,276 | $16,872 |
| 2016 | $5,302 | $28,148 | $11,276 | $16,872 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $26,490 | $14,320 | $12,170 |
| 2014 | $2,983 | $24,998 | $16,027 | $8,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map