7804 Eureka Dr Unit 105 Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $149,456 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7804 Eureka Dr Unit 105, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently estimated at $152,114, approximately $145 per square foot. 7804 Eureka Dr Unit 105 is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2020
Sold by
Shelton Mildred
Bought by
Hubbard Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,500
Outstanding Balance
$59,435
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,679
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2013
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shelton Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Muriel M Mcfarland
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Mcfarlad Greg
Bought by
Country Oaks I Condominium Association I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Mcfarland Muriel M
Bought by
Mcfarland Greg and Mcfarland Muriel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Sandra | $75,000 | Weiss Title Services | |
| Shelton Mildred | $34,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $10,100 | None Available | |
| Country Oaks I Condominium Association I | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarland Greg | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Sandra | $67,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $748 | $77,450 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $748 | $77,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $748 | $73,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $729 | $71,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $663 | $68,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $658 | $66,956 | $4,180 | $62,776 |
| 2020 | $268 | $32,520 | $4,180 | $28,340 |
| 2019 | $252 | $31,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $237 | $31,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $229 | $31,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $179 | $29,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $188 | $30,346 | $4,400 | $25,946 |
| 2014 | $612 | $30,765 | $4,400 | $26,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map