Seller's Agent in 2021
James Dainard
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(206) 823-2145
589 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $682,000 - $762,229
This classic craftsman farmhouse is perfect for those that want out of the city yet remain close enough to all the city has to offer! Idyllic perched on just shy of an acre capturing amazing views of the valley and mountains. Open concept living w/ tall ceilings & large windows-allowing tons of natural light! Featuring updated electrical, new appliances, new interior/exterior paint, new millwork, & thoughtful finishes throughout. Three bedrooms & updated full bathroom. Additional features include ample storage,, plenty of parking, shop space & manicured landscaping w/ room for garden space. Downstairs is turnkey ready for another bedroom and bathroom addition to elevate your equity. Truly a tranquil retreat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Heaton Dainard, LLC License #108050 Listed on: 03/24/2021
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: NWM1747403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vestcapital Llc | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Vanderberg Matthew | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vestcapital Llc | $274,933 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Sold | $625,000 | +28.1% | $562 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2021 03/31/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/24/2021 03/24/21 | For Sale | $487,997 | -- | $439 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,635 | $706,600 | $468,500 | $238,100 |
| 2025 | $5,635 | $645,200 | $418,700 | $226,500 |
| 2024 | $5,493 | $638,400 | $411,900 | $226,500 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $646,900 | $419,000 | $227,900 |
| 2022 | $3,206 | $349,300 | $232,800 | $116,500 |
| 2020 | $3,316 | $294,700 | $191,300 | $103,400 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $284,700 | $182,300 | $102,400 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $258,500 | $166,100 | $92,400 |
| 2017 | $2,686 | $219,400 | $144,400 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $2,282 | $195,900 | $112,800 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $1,993 | $161,100 | $90,300 | $70,800 |
| 2013 | $1,900 | $135,500 | $72,200 | $63,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
James Dainard
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(206) 823-2145
589 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Katie Kepler
Heaton Dainard, LLC
(425) 786-3672
137 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Casey Bui
Windermere Corporate
(206) 234-5611
105 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: NWM1747403
APN: 280508-004-004-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.