Seller's Agent in 2015
Sonia Anaya
America Real Estate
(773) 735-4400
2 in this area
173 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $302,070 - $434,000
ONE OF A KIND HOME! w/all the works! Main Level has spacious LivingRm w/custom storage bench, Dining/Kitchen combo w/stainless steel appliances, 2 BedRm & Full Bath w/8 jet shower/tub. Full finished 2nd Level w/2 BedRm & Full Bath w/stand up shower. Full finished Basement features Wet Bar w/mini fridge & separate LaundryRm. Extras: Custom woodwork throught home, Overhead Sewer System & Professional Landscaping!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
America Real Estate License #471003658 Listed on: 03/09/2015
Co-Listed By
Rebecca Arce
America Real Estate
Last Buyer's Agent
Rebecca Arce
America Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Rogelio | $250,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Maestre Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Maestre Maggie | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Zemanek Joseph K | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moran Rogelio | $245,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Maestre Maggie | $163,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2015 04/24/15 | Sold | $250,000 | +2.1% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2015 03/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2015 03/09/15 | For Sale | $244,900 | +39.9% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2014 03/10/14 | Sold | $175,000 | -2.7% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/03/2014 02/03/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | Price Changed | $179,900 | +2.9% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2014 01/28/14 | Price Changed | $174,900 | -5.4% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/07/2014 01/07/14 | For Sale | $184,900 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,108 | $23,001 | $3,506 | $19,495 |
| 2024 | $6,108 | $23,001 | $3,506 | $19,495 |
| 2023 | $4,086 | $23,001 | $3,506 | $19,495 |
| 2022 | $4,086 | $14,015 | $3,044 | $10,971 |
| 2021 | $3,943 | $14,015 | $3,044 | $10,971 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $14,015 | $3,044 | $10,971 |
| 2019 | $4,585 | $16,227 | $2,767 | $13,460 |
| 2018 | $4,453 | $16,227 | $2,767 | $13,460 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $16,227 | $2,767 | $13,460 |
| 2016 | $3,649 | $10,356 | $2,306 | $8,050 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $10,356 | $2,306 | $8,050 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $13,032 | $2,306 | $10,726 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,031 | $2,306 | $13,725 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sonia Anaya
America Real Estate
(773) 735-4400
2 in this area
173 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Rebecca Arce
America Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2014
Harry Ventimiglia
Keller Williams Preferred Rlty
(312) 485-1867
3 in this area
252 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bruce Kirscher
Infiniti Properties, Inc.
(708) 516-4372
19 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08856906
APN: 19-29-409-019-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.