7804 Menard Ave Burbank, IL 60459
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7804 Menard Ave, Burbank, IL 60459 and is currently estimated at $314,597, approximately $303 per square foot. 7804 Menard Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Harry E. Fry School, Reavis High School, and St Albert the Great Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Shaver Edward J and The Beverly A Shaver Revocable
Bought by
Shaver Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2013
Sold by
Shaver Beverly A
Bought by
Shaver Beverly A and Beverly A Shaver Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Edward J | -- | Tek Title | |
| Shaver Beverly A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shaver Edward J | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,757 | $25,001 | $3,506 | $21,495 |
| 2024 | $7,757 | $25,001 | $3,506 | $21,495 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $25,001 | $3,506 | $21,495 |
| 2022 | $6,369 | $16,515 | $3,044 | $13,471 |
| 2021 | $397 | $16,515 | $3,044 | $13,471 |
| 2020 | $357 | $16,515 | $3,044 | $13,471 |
| 2019 | $397 | $17,413 | $2,767 | $14,646 |
| 2018 | $386 | $17,413 | $2,767 | $14,646 |
| 2017 | $367 | $17,413 | $2,767 | $14,646 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $14,337 | $2,306 | $12,031 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $14,337 | $2,306 | $12,031 |
| 2014 | $1,114 | $14,337 | $2,306 | $12,031 |
| 2013 | $1,042 | $17,667 | $2,306 | $15,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map