$3,350,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
6 Beds
6.5 Baths
7,161 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$468 Per Sq Ft

90 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Amazing opportunity to have award winning M & M Builders make your dream home come to life! This come is currently to be built and construction will begin soon. Now is the time to customize and make it your own. The photos shown are of a similar home built by the builder at 9024 Honeybee Ln Bethesda, Md 20817 and is simply a representation of the beautiful work and finishes that can be expected. Current specs offer over 7100 finished SQ FT on a perfectly flat 11,625 SQ FT lot (ideal for a pool). Home will have an elevator, impressive cathedral ceilings in the family room, over 1,000 SQ FT of outdoor patio, porch and deck space. One of the best lots in the neighborhood and feeds to the trifecta of schools: Burning Tree ES, Pyle Middle and Whitman HS. Estimated completion summer 2026.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rocky Bowers

(240) 219-2422 rockyb@longandfoster.com Compass Brokerage Phone: 2402192422 Listed on: 07/31/2025

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Sproul

(301) 222-0050 info@wfp.com Washington Fine Properties License #SP98361278

Washington Fine Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,825

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 11,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R90

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • Wet Bar
  • Built-In Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 2 Fireplaces

Utilities

  • 90% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Accessible Elevator Installed
  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Cohasset Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160700655138

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,825

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman, Transitional
  • Accessibility Features: Elevator
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Building Winterized: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-Ins, Butlers Pantry, Elevator, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Pantry, Sprinkler System, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet/Dry Bar, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Fully Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 8951
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 7161
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 643.74
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 5204
  • Above Grade Unfinished Sq Ft: 1517
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1957
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 273
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 2230
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • All Lower Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 7
  • Full Bathrooms: 6
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Lower Levels Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage

Utilities

  • Refuse: 478.24
  • Central Air Conditioning: No
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Energy Star Cooling System, Zoned
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Energy Star Heating System, 90% Forced Air, Zoned

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • School District Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: BURNING TREE
  • High School: WALT WHITMAN
  • Middle Or Junior School: PYLE

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 11625.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R90
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10825.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 160700655138
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 17, 2025
Closed on
May 9, 2025
List Price
$1,097,000
Sold Price
$1,145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$48,000
4.38%
Views
88

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
130.76%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 11, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $1,145,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $1,145,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Sage Title Group Llc
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $3,350,000 0.0% $468 / Sq Ft
10/29/2025 10/29/25 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2025 07/31/25 For Sale $3,350,000 +192.6% $468 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Sold $1,145,000 +4.4% $568 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Pending -- -- --
04/17/2025 04/17/25 For Sale $1,097,000 -- $544 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,825 $921,467 -- --
2024 $10,825 $876,800 $620,800 $256,000
2023 $9,787 $848,500 $0 $0
2022 $6,611 $820,200 $0 $0
2021 $8,631 $791,900 $591,200 $200,700
2020 $8,488 $781,900 $0 $0
2019 $8,340 $771,900 $0 $0
2018 $8,214 $761,900 $563,000 $198,900
2017 $8,008 $738,800 $0 $0
2016 -- $715,700 $0 $0
2015 $7,038 $692,600 $0 $0
2014 $7,038 $688,533 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDMC2193132

Bright MLS

APN: 07-00655138

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.