7805 Cliffside Ct Springfield, VA 22153
Estimated Value: $696,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$546/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 Cliffside Ct, Springfield, VA 22153 and is currently estimated at $728,267, approximately $546 per square foot. 7805 Cliffside Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Saratoga Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1988
Bought by
Cogliano Vincent T and And Deborah D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cogliano Vincent T | $183,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,794 | $721,870 | $281,000 | $440,870 |
| 2023 | $7,323 | $648,910 | $266,000 | $382,910 |
| 2022 | $6,762 | $591,380 | $256,000 | $335,380 |
| 2021 | $6,198 | $528,140 | $226,000 | $302,140 |
| 2020 | $6,003 | $507,250 | $211,000 | $296,250 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $486,520 | $201,000 | $285,520 |
| 2018 | $5,531 | $480,920 | $201,000 | $279,920 |
| 2017 | $5,334 | $459,450 | $191,000 | $268,450 |
| 2016 | $5,346 | $461,450 | $193,000 | $268,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map