7805 Dennler Ln Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $510,194 - $627,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 Dennler Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $549,549, approximately $317 per square foot. 7805 Dennler Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Hollstegge Michael J and Hollstegge Shari L
Bought by
Hasselbeck David W and Hasselbeck Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,933
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$412,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2000
Sold by
Ameritek Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Hollstegge Michael J and Tomes Shari L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,300
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1999
Sold by
Dd4 Inc
Bought by
Ameritek Custom Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasselbeck David W | $325,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Hollstegge Michael J | $279,400 | Blue Chip Title Agency Inc | |
| Ameritek Custom Homes Inc | $118,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasselbeck David W | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Hollstegge Michael J | $251,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,584 | $156,573 | $20,125 | $136,448 |
| 2024 | $8,499 | $156,573 | $20,125 | $136,448 |
| 2023 | $8,544 | $156,573 | $20,125 | $136,448 |
| 2022 | $8,089 | $120,901 | $18,032 | $102,869 |
| 2021 | $8,016 | $120,901 | $18,032 | $102,869 |
| 2020 | $8,097 | $120,901 | $18,032 | $102,869 |
| 2019 | $7,743 | $107,947 | $16,100 | $91,847 |
| 2018 | $6,956 | $107,947 | $16,100 | $91,847 |
| 2017 | $6,595 | $107,947 | $16,100 | $91,847 |
| 2016 | $6,179 | $99,750 | $16,422 | $83,328 |
| 2015 | $6,238 | $99,750 | $16,422 | $83,328 |
| 2014 | $6,610 | $105,655 | $16,422 | $89,233 |
| 2013 | $6,191 | $103,583 | $16,100 | $87,483 |
Source: Public Records
Map