7805 McElvany Dr Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,494
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 McElvany Dr, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $526,709, approximately $211 per square foot. 7805 McElvany Dr is a home with nearby schools including Newcastle Elementary School, Newcastle Middle School, and Newcastle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Putt David Anthony and Putt Kalyn
Bought by
Torres Melissa and Coons Boyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,500
Outstanding Balance
$370,820
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,889
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Putt Ii David Anthony and Putt Kalyn
Bought by
Putt Ii David Anthony and Putt Kalyn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2015
Sold by
Mcelvany Sammy and Mcelvany Kathleen K
Bought by
Ii David Anthony Putt and Putt Kalyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Melissa | $430,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Putt Ii David Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Ii David Anthony Putt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Melissa | $408,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $51,686 | $6,769 | $44,917 |
| 2024 | $5,405 | $50,181 | $6,572 | $43,609 |
| 2023 | $5,405 | $48,719 | $6,905 | $41,814 |
| 2022 | $5,133 | $47,299 | $6,603 | $40,696 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $37,760 | $6,603 | $31,157 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $37,217 | $5,058 | $32,159 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $36,325 | $4,166 | $32,159 |
| 2018 | $4,131 | $35,803 | $4,362 | $31,441 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $34,441 | $3,473 | $30,968 |
| 2016 | $382 | $3,308 | $3,308 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $713 | $713 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map