7805 Middlepointe St Dearborn, MI 48126
Aviation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $569,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,840
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 Middlepointe St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $456,321, approximately $118 per square foot. 7805 Middlepointe St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, McCollough-Unis School, and Fordson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2022
Sold by
Roger D Frank Living Trust
Bought by
Sscd1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Frank Russell A
Bought by
Russell A Frank Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2015
Sold by
Denaro Diane Jean Brigida and Denaro Frank Diane
Bought by
Frank Roger D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2004
Sold by
Frank Roger D and Frank Janice M
Bought by
Frank Roger D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sscd1 Llc | $300,000 | Title One | |
| Russell A Frank Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Frank Roger D | -- | Attorney | |
| Frank Roger D | -- | Multiple | |
| Frank Roger D | -- | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |