7805 Mowinkle Dr Austin, TX 78736
West Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $806,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 Mowinkle Dr, Austin, TX 78736 and is currently estimated at $659,211, approximately $455 per square foot. 7805 Mowinkle Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Oak Hill Elementary School, Small Middle School, and James Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Frithiof Richard
Bought by
Frithiof Richard and Frithiof Gina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,000
Outstanding Balance
$264,422
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,789
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frithiof Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frithiof Richard | $333,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $541,501 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,012 | $447,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,335 | $406,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,290 | $369,853 | $115,000 | $263,072 |
| 2020 | $5,991 | $336,230 | $115,000 | $221,230 |
| 2018 | $5,715 | $305,733 | $115,000 | $231,467 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $277,939 | $97,750 | $187,690 |
| 2016 | $4,771 | $252,672 | $70,438 | $182,234 |
| 2015 | $3,844 | $236,760 | $70,438 | $178,794 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $215,236 | $70,438 | $144,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map