Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Marzullo
Wilk Real Estate
(773) 882-3357
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Ready to start your next chapter? This turn-key Cape Cod is the perfect place to call home! The heart of this home is the main level, which features warm hardwood floors that unite two comfortable bedrooms, a cozy family room, a full bathroom and an eat-in kitchen that provides plenty of cabinet space and everyday functionality. The private upstairs area features a bedroom, powder room and a versatile bonus room while the charming lower level contains a partially finished living space for entertainment or relaxing and a large adjacent unfinished area great for storage and laundry convenience. The wood deck off the back of the house is perfect for grilling or relaxing in the privacy of your own fenced-in backyard. A detached two-car garage provides added convenience with ample parking and storage. Conveniently located near parks, schools, shopping, public transportation and major expressways. Don't wait - call and schedule your private tour today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wilk Real Estate License #475197259 Listed on: 02/06/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | $180,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | $30,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $320,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $144,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Sold | $330,000 | -1.5% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $335,000 | -2.9% | $240 / Sq Ft |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $345,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,728 | $25,001 | $3,506 | $21,495 |
| 2024 | $6,728 | $25,001 | $3,506 | $21,495 |
| 2023 | $5,151 | $25,001 | $3,506 | $21,495 |
| 2022 | $5,151 | $16,779 | $3,044 | $13,735 |
| 2021 | $4,962 | $16,778 | $3,044 | $13,734 |
| 2020 | $4,868 | $16,778 | $3,044 | $13,734 |
| 2019 | $5,568 | $18,969 | $2,767 | $16,202 |
| 2018 | $5,407 | $18,969 | $2,767 | $16,202 |
| 2017 | $5,248 | $18,969 | $2,767 | $16,202 |
| 2016 | $4,368 | $14,894 | $2,306 | $12,588 |
| 2015 | $4,163 | $14,894 | $2,306 | $12,588 |
| 2014 | $4,055 | $14,894 | $2,306 | $12,588 |
| 2013 | $4,781 | $18,534 | $2,306 | $16,228 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Marzullo
Wilk Real Estate
(773) 882-3357
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Omar aboalnadie
Guidance Realty
(847) 844-0144
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12558905
APN: 19-30-409-002-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.