7805 W 66th Place Summit Argo, IL 60501
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,112
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 W 66th Place, Summit Argo, IL 60501 and is currently estimated at $278,836, approximately $250 per square foot. 7805 W 66th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including W.W. Walker Elementary School, Dr Donald Wharton Elementary School, and Walsh Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2004
Sold by
Radzik Helen and Regep Robert S
Bought by
Marquette Bank and Trust #17112
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Jaconetty Jacalyn Harvey
Bought by
Radzik John and Radzik Helen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1996
Sold by
Firstar Bank Illinois
Bought by
Harvey Jaconetty Jacalyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,200
Interest Rate
8.05%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquette Bank | -- | Ticor Title Insurance Compan | |
| Radzik John | $133,500 | -- | |
| Harvey Jaconetty Jacalyn | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harvey Jaconetty Jacalyn | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $24,000 | $3,915 | $20,085 |
| 2024 | $1,374 | $24,000 | $3,915 | $20,085 |
| 2023 | $1,709 | $24,000 | $3,915 | $20,085 |
| 2022 | $1,709 | $16,075 | $3,375 | $12,700 |
| 2021 | $1,580 | $16,074 | $3,375 | $12,699 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $16,074 | $3,375 | $12,699 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $15,396 | $3,105 | $12,291 |
| 2018 | $1,748 | $15,396 | $3,105 | $12,291 |
| 2017 | $1,708 | $15,396 | $3,105 | $12,291 |
| 2016 | $2,933 | $14,062 | $2,700 | $11,362 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $14,062 | $2,700 | $11,362 |
| 2014 | $2,871 | $14,062 | $2,700 | $11,362 |
| 2013 | $6,075 | $14,552 | $2,700 | $11,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map