7805 W 87th Ave Crown Point, IN 46307
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $464,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 W 87th Ave, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $418,790, approximately $155 per square foot. 7805 W 87th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kolling Elementary School, Hal E Clark Middle School, and Lake Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $428,900 | $98,400 | $330,500 |
| 2024 | $6,422 | $401,200 | $98,400 | $302,800 |
| 2023 | $2,827 | $388,900 | $98,400 | $290,500 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $334,500 | $77,400 | $257,100 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $312,600 | $77,400 | $235,200 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $268,600 | $69,900 | $198,700 |
| 2019 | $2,313 | $258,600 | $65,400 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $248,900 | $65,400 | $183,500 |
| 2017 | $1,825 | $222,600 | $65,400 | $157,200 |
| 2016 | $1,691 | $212,900 | $65,400 | $147,500 |
| 2014 | $1,647 | $221,400 | $65,400 | $156,000 |
| 2013 | $1,598 | $215,600 | $65,400 | $150,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map