7805 Willow Brook Ct Hudson, FL 34667
Estimated Value: $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7805 Willow Brook Ct, Hudson, FL 34667 and is currently priced at $323,000, approximately $179 per square foot. 7805 Willow Brook Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Gulf Highlands Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Fivay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Murray Thomas E and Murray Jane Mary
Bought by
Pasco County
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasco County | $268,000 | Master Title Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $42,745 | $42,745 | -- |
| 2023 | $100 | $28,465 | $28,465 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $107,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $104,240 | $31,892 | $72,348 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $102,810 | $21,896 | $80,914 |
| 2019 | $1,134 | $100,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $98,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $98,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $94,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $93,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,612 | $19,040 | $80,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map