Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Giglio
Top Brokerage
(513) 505-5222
127 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $246,000
INVESTOR SPECIAL on 4 ACRES! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,515 sq. ft. offers a rare opportunity to capture significant upside in a high-demand Sinton area known for strong acreage comps. Sitting on 4.02 private acres, the property features a spacious bonus room, a newer 2-car detached garage, and a welcoming wood front porch! The home needs work and is priced accordingly – but the land, character, and location provide tremendous potential for the right investor or buyer looking to renovate, expand, or build value! Country living with room to grow, just minutes from town conveniences.
Last Buyer's Agent
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Nelson | -- | Simplifile (Recording Service) | |
| Salazar Joe | -- | First Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $82,323 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2026 01/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $85,000 | -14.1% | $56 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $98,999 | -4.8% | $65 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/04/2025 12/04/25 | Price Changed | $104,000 | -9.5% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Price Changed | $114,900 | -7.3% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | For Sale | $124,000 | +94.1% | $82 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2014 12/05/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/05/2014 10/05/14 | For Sale | $63,900 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,098 | $227,345 | $78,444 | $148,901 |
| 2023 | $2,098 | $201,836 | $72,335 | $129,501 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $177,803 | $72,335 | $105,468 |
| 2021 | $3,166 | $158,334 | $52,215 | $106,119 |
| 2019 | $2,436 | $119,692 | $38,180 | $81,512 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $108,853 | $31,114 | $77,739 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $89,733 | $18,796 | $70,937 |
| 2015 | $314 | $87,480 | $17,303 | $70,177 |
| 2013 | $314 | $80,169 | $17,303 | $62,866 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Anthony Giglio
Top Brokerage
(513) 505-5222
127 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
K
Seller's Agent in 2014
Karen King
Group One Real Estate
(361) 549-5034
170 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non MLS
NONMLS (NonMLS)
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 8424691
APN: 55317
Ask me questions while you tour the home.