7807 Main St Houma, LA 70360
Downtown Houma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7807 Main St, Houma, LA 70360 and is currently estimated at $52,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 7807 Main St is a home located in Terrebonne Parish with nearby schools including Southdown Elementary School, Houma Junior High School, and Terrebonne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2011
Sold by
Catanese Rita Landry
Bought by
Duplantis David Luwellin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duplantis David Luwellin | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
| 2024 | $104 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
| 2023 | $107 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
| 2022 | $103 | $1,140 | $1,140 | $0 |
| 2021 | $328 | $3,710 | $1,140 | $2,570 |
| 2020 | $383 | $4,510 | $1,140 | $3,370 |
| 2019 | $406 | $4,410 | $1,040 | $3,370 |
| 2018 | $414 | $4,410 | $1,040 | $3,370 |