7807 Rockside Ln Spring, TX 77379
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $402,357
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,009
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7807 Rockside Ln, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $382,089, approximately $126 per square foot. 7807 Rockside Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ehrhardt Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Zizzi Joe M and Zizzi Patricia H
Bought by
Kristof Kevin Charles and Cody Kristof Linda Kaye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,600
Outstanding Balance
$60,793
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$321,296
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristof Kevin Charles | -- | South Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kristof Kevin Charles | $141,600 | |
| Closed | Kristof Kevin Charles | $26,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,340 | $356,680 | $61,854 | $294,826 |
| 2024 | $6,340 | $361,264 | $61,854 | $299,410 |
| 2023 | $6,340 | $387,436 | $61,854 | $325,582 |
| 2022 | $7,075 | $366,179 | $61,854 | $304,325 |
| 2021 | $6,809 | $271,413 | $37,113 | $234,300 |
| 2020 | $7,186 | $274,417 | $37,113 | $237,304 |
| 2019 | $6,885 | $254,180 | $37,113 | $217,067 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $254,180 | $37,113 | $217,067 |
| 2017 | $7,072 | $255,035 | $37,113 | $217,922 |
| 2016 | $6,881 | $255,035 | $37,113 | $217,922 |
| 2015 | $5,260 | $228,996 | $37,113 | $191,883 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $222,516 | $37,113 | $185,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map