7807 Stable Way Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,344,000 - $1,926,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,940
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7807 Stable Way, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,647,081, approximately $418 per square foot. 7807 Stable Way is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Carderock Springs Elementary School, Thomas W. Pyle Middle School, and Walt Whitman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
White Jeannette Lee
Bought by
Donaldson Beth A and Donaldson John D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$458,670
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,188,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
White Jeannette Lee
Bought by
Donaldson Beth A and Donaldson John D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$458,670
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,188,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Lee Jeanette H
Bought by
White Jeannette Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Lee Yong S and Lee H J
Bought by
Lee Jeanette H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaldson Beth A | $1,220,000 | -- | |
| Donaldson Beth A | $1,220,000 | -- | |
| Donaldson Beth A | $1,220,000 | -- | |
| Donaldson Beth A | $1,220,000 | -- | |
| White Jeannette Lee | -- | -- | |
| Lee Jeanette H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donaldson Beth A | $800,000 | |
| Closed | Donaldson Beth A | $800,000 | |
| Closed | Donaldson Beth A | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,236 | $1,545,000 | $452,500 | $1,092,500 |
| 2024 | $17,236 | $1,458,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15,532 | $1,371,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,896 | $1,285,000 | $452,500 | $832,500 |
| 2021 | $12,283 | $1,215,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,283 | $1,146,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,498 | $1,076,700 | $452,500 | $624,200 |
| 2018 | $11,492 | $1,074,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,689 | $1,073,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,765 | $1,071,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,765 | $1,045,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,765 | $1,020,033 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map