7808 18th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bensonhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,373,172
Studio
--
Bath
2,440
Sq Ft
$563/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 18th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,373,172, approximately $562 per square foot. 7808 18th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 186 Dr. Irving A. Gladstone Elementary School, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and New Utrecht High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Vento Joseph T
Bought by
Li Jenny Z and Yuan Ming Wu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,500
Interest Rate
5.4%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1995
Sold by
Vento Joseph T and Montana Catherine
Bought by
Vento Joseph T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Jenny Z | $655,000 | -- | |
| Li Jenny Z | $655,000 | -- | |
| Vento Joseph T | -- | 1St American Title | |
| Vento Joseph T | -- | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Jenny Z | $458,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,564 | $77,760 | $23,880 | $53,880 |
| 2025 | $10,363 | $79,500 | $23,880 | $55,620 |
| 2024 | $10,363 | $75,900 | $23,880 | $52,020 |
| 2023 | $9,954 | $76,500 | $23,880 | $52,620 |
| 2022 | $6,952 | $71,220 | $23,880 | $47,340 |
| 2021 | $9,230 | $66,060 | $23,880 | $42,180 |
| 2020 | $4,585 | $79,620 | $23,880 | $55,740 |
| 2019 | $8,994 | $83,820 | $23,880 | $59,940 |
| 2018 | $8,326 | $40,845 | $13,966 | $26,879 |
| 2017 | $7,888 | $38,695 | $14,181 | $24,514 |
| 2016 | $7,306 | $36,547 | $16,073 | $20,474 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $36,526 | $19,280 | $17,246 |
| 2014 | $4,183 | $35,830 | $18,472 | $17,358 |
Source: Public Records
Map