7808 Chevalier Ct Severn, MD 21144
Estimated Value: $475,048 - $537,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 Chevalier Ct, Severn, MD 21144 and is currently estimated at $514,762, approximately $292 per square foot. 7808 Chevalier Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Williams Randolph
Bought by
Edd Lasundra R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1992
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc
Bought by
Williams Randolph
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,350
Interest Rate
8.73%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edd Lasundra R | $202,000 | -- | |
| Williams Randolph | $167,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Randolph | $159,350 | |
| Closed | Edd Lasundra R | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,658 | $439,000 | $191,900 | $247,100 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $413,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $387,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $362,000 | $166,900 | $195,100 |
| 2020 | $3,143 | $349,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $343,700 | $145,300 | $198,400 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $338,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $332,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $327,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $319,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $310,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map