RENTED JUN 21, 2025

7808 Exeter Blvd E Unit 202 Tamarac, FL 33321

Estimated Value: $415,000 - $509,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,507 Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 29, 2017

Last sale price $290,000 $116 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,214 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2025

Enjoy luxurious 55+ living in this beautifully updated 3-bedroom coach home in the sought-after Exeter community of Kings Point. This spacious second-floor unit features a private entry, elevator, and 2-car garage. Highlights include a bright open layout, tile floors, carpeted bedrooms, hurricane-impact windows, crown molding, and plantation shutters. The elegant kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and refined cabinetry. A large laundry room provides ample storage. Residents enjoy access to a world-class clubhouse with theater, pools, gym, tennis, billiards, clubs, and a courtesy bus. A rare rental opportunity in an active, resort-style community.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Solangel Fumero

Sol Realty LLC License #3220500 Listed on: 05/10/2025

Sol Realty LLC

Co-Listed By

Mario Fumero

Sol Realty LLC License #3561639

Last Renter's Agent

Luz Jurado Giraldo

Brokers, LLC License #3561571

Brokers, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 567 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 2nd floor
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,507 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/9/25
  • The owner pays for association fees, cable TV, grounds care, pool maintenance, trash collection
  • Assessor Parcel Number 494106KJ0040

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

567 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Trash Collection
  • Available Date: 2025-05-09

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Entry Level: 2
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Elevator, High Ceilings, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Private Spa: No
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Washer
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Second Floor Entry,Split Level
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2507.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area, Porch
  • Lot Features: < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened, Balcony
  • Roof: Spanish Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Security: Fire Sprinkler System, Gated with Guard, Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 494106KJ0040
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2017
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
List Price
$290,000
Sold Price
$290,000
Current Estimated Value
$451,834

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$161,834
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.23%
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,329
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,505

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Kohlhepp Frederick B and Kohlhepp Carolee R
Bought by
Kohlhepp Frederick B and Kohlhepp Carolee R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Sawchuk Clare A
Bought by
Kohlhepp Frederick and Kohlhepp Carolee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2009
Sold by
Sawchuk Clare A
Bought by
Sawchuk Clare A and Sawchuk Joseph G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Sawchuk Clare A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gerow John J $290,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Kohlhepp Frederick B -- Attorney
Kohlhepp Frederick $218,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Sawchuk Clare A -- Attorney
Sawchuk Clare A $149,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gerow John J $190,000
Previous Owner Sawchuk Clare A $37,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/21/2025 06/21/25 Rented $3,250 +8.3% --
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
08/29/2017 08/29/17 Sold $290,000 0.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/30/2017 07/30/17 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2017 06/24/17 For Sale $290,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $9,227 $357,780 $35,780 $322,000
2025 $8,636 $382,110 $38,210 $343,900
2024 $8,001 $382,110 $38,210 $343,900
2023 $8,001 $327,750 $0 $0
2022 $7,077 $297,960 $29,800 $268,160
2021 $6,821 $279,410 $0 $0
2020 $6,200 $254,010 $25,400 $228,610
2019 $5,961 $241,530 $24,150 $217,380
2018 $5,855 $239,810 $23,980 $215,830
2017 $3,819 $185,260 $0 $0
2016 $3,816 $181,450 $0 $0
2015 $3,793 $180,190 $0 $0
2014 $3,807 $178,760 $0 $0
2013 -- $148,530 $14,850 $133,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: F10502084

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 49-41-06-KJ-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.