7808 Harder Ct Clinton, MD 20735
Estimated Value: $474,903 - $554,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7808 Harder Ct, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $515,226, approximately $230 per square foot. 7808 Harder Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including James Ryder Randall Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Surrattsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Jones Nancy W and Jones Marshall L
Bought by
Nancy W Jones Living Trust and Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1989
Sold by
R M Marrick Prop
Bought by
Jones Marshall L and Jones Nancy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nancy W Jones Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Marshall L | $184,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,760 | $462,700 | $126,500 | $336,200 |
| 2024 | $5,760 | $424,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,293 | $386,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,152 | $347,700 | $101,500 | $246,200 |
| 2021 | $4,964 | $339,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $330,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $321,800 | $100,700 | $221,100 |
| 2018 | $4,702 | $319,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,637 | $317,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $315,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $307,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,600 | $300,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map