7809 Angela St Westwego, LA 70094
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,156
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 Angela St, Westwego, LA 70094. 7809 Angela St is a home located in Jefferson Parish with nearby schools including Isaac G. Joseph Elementary School, Ray St. Pierre Academy for Advanced Studies, and Stella Worley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $8,970 | $1,710 | $7,260 |
| 2024 | $926 | $8,970 | $1,710 | $7,260 |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $8,550 | $1,370 | $7,180 |
| 2022 | $1,144 | $8,550 | $1,370 | $7,180 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $8,550 | $1,370 | $7,180 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $8,550 | $1,370 | $7,180 |
| 2019 | $758 | $5,840 | $1,370 | $4,470 |
| 2018 | $709 | $5,840 | $1,370 | $4,470 |
| 2017 | $684 | $5,840 | $1,370 | $4,470 |
| 2016 | $672 | $5,840 | $1,370 | $4,470 |
| 2015 | $654 | $5,670 | $1,100 | $4,570 |
| 2014 | $654 | $5,670 | $1,100 | $4,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map