7809 Dwyer Rd Howell, MI 48855
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $553,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 Dwyer Rd, Howell, MI 48855 and is currently estimated at $420,616, approximately $286 per square foot. 7809 Dwyer Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Fitz Paul A and Fitz Danise A
Bought by
Fitz Danise A and Fitz-Owens-Tressler Alexis Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitz Danise A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280 | $173,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $158,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,189 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,276 | $134,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $116,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $112,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,167 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |