7809 E Independence St Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $119,735
Studio
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 E Independence St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $111,184, approximately $94 per square foot. 7809 E Independence St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Raynes Vicki L and Margaret F Coleman Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Baldazo Dora
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,341
Outstanding Balance
$101,244
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$9,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Faye Coleman Margaret F and Faye Andrew Margaret
Bought by
Coleman Margaret F and Margaret F Coleman Revocable Living Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldazo Dora | $107,500 | American Eagle Title Group | |
| Coleman Margaret F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldazo Dora | $101,341 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $4,262 | $562 | $3,700 |
| 2024 | $541 | $4,261 | $646 | $3,615 |
| 2023 | $541 | $5,262 | $918 | $4,344 |
| 2022 | $568 | $4,261 | $854 | $3,407 |
| 2021 | $563 | $4,261 | $854 | $3,407 |
| 2020 | $555 | $4,261 | $854 | $3,407 |
| 2019 | $584 | $4,261 | $854 | $3,407 |
| 2018 | $585 | $4,261 | $854 | $3,407 |
| 2017 | $584 | $5,261 | $1,055 | $4,206 |
| 2016 | $572 | $5,261 | $1,055 | $4,206 |
| 2015 | $573 | $7,788 | $1,562 | $6,226 |
| 2014 | $568 | $7,788 | $1,562 | $6,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map