7809 Elm St Masury, OH 44438
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 Elm St, Masury, OH 44438 and is currently estimated at $90,359, approximately $84 per square foot. 7809 Elm St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Rachelle A
Bought by
John H Wilkes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Kowalsky Mary B
Bought by
Campbell Andrew J and Campbell Rachelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Mary B Kowalsky
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John H Wilkes | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Andrew J | $35,000 | -- | |
| Mary B Kowalsky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $910 | $19,180 | $1,750 | $17,430 |
| 2024 | $910 | $19,180 | $1,750 | $17,430 |
| 2023 | $908 | $19,180 | $1,750 | $17,430 |
| 2022 | $594 | $10,400 | $1,750 | $8,650 |
| 2021 | $557 | $10,400 | $1,750 | $8,650 |
| 2020 | $553 | $10,400 | $1,750 | $8,650 |
| 2019 | $565 | $9,910 | $1,750 | $8,160 |
| 2018 | $560 | $9,910 | $1,750 | $8,160 |
| 2017 | $559 | $9,910 | $1,750 | $8,160 |
| 2016 | $411 | $6,970 | $1,750 | $5,220 |
| 2015 | $411 | $6,970 | $1,750 | $5,220 |
| 2014 | $410 | $6,970 | $1,750 | $5,220 |
| 2013 | $424 | $7,350 | $1,750 | $5,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map