Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Trouten
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 877-8719
2 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,203,379 - $1,314,000
Pristine! Come play pickleball or basketball in your own oversized backyard. Fabulous layout and location. Custom moldings & trim, large great room open to kitchen, mud room with built-ins. Large primary suite w/sitting area, large bonus/5th bedroom. 3 Car garage, side load entry and Tesla/EV charger. Plantation shutters. Thermador appliances and upgraded kitchen. Come enjoy the covered porch and large stone patio with gas fireplace. A fabulous one-of-a-kind backyard with lighted sport court with half-court basketball and pickleball/volleyball options. Great access to Charlotte private schools and award-winning public schools. Do not miss this opportunity! No HOA. Amazing active neighborhood!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Allen Tate Southpark Brokerage Email: kim.trouten@allentate.com License #265603 Listed on: 05/03/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boss James | $1,300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lukabu Tembwe | $1,070,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Joint Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| James Custom Homes Inc | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Bissette David W | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boss James | $515,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lukabu Tembwe | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bissette David W | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Sold | $1,300,000 | +13.0% | $393 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2025 05/03/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +7.5% | $347 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2023 04/21/23 | Sold | $1,070,000 | +10.9% | $332 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $965,000 | -- | $300 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,896 | $890,500 | $151,000 | $739,500 |
| 2024 | $6,896 | $890,500 | $151,000 | $739,500 |
| 2023 | $6,896 | $890,500 | $151,000 | $739,500 |
| 2022 | $5,740 | $581,800 | $103,200 | $478,600 |
| 2021 | $5,729 | $581,800 | $103,200 | $478,600 |
| 2020 | $5,722 | $581,800 | $103,200 | $478,600 |
| 2019 | $5,706 | $581,800 | $103,200 | $478,600 |
| 2018 | $5,779 | $434,900 | $77,300 | $357,600 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $434,900 | $77,300 | $357,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,300 | $77,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,300 | $77,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $993 | $77,300 | $77,300 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kim Trouten
Allen Tate Realtors
(704) 877-8719
2 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Heather Mackey
Mackey Realty LLC
(704) 661-0635
1 in this area
111 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dane Warren
Dane Warren Real Estate
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Marie Warren
Dane Warren Real Estate
(704) 806-2100
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4248622
APN: 213-173-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.