7809 Sonoma Ct Laredo, TX 78045
Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,229
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7809 Sonoma Ct, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $707,550, approximately $219 per square foot. 7809 Sonoma Ct is a home with nearby schools including Col. Santos Benavides Elementary School, United Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2025
Sold by
Cazares Rolando E and Guerra Melissa I
Bought by
Johnson Werner Ludwig and Johnson Joaquinita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$588,000
Outstanding Balance
$572,872
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Juan M Gonzalez Construction Inc
Bought by
Cazares Rolando E and Guerra Melissa I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,419
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Xi Properties Inc
Bought by
Juan M Gonzalez Construction Inc and Jmg Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,918
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Werner Ludwig | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cazares Rolando E | -- | None Available | |
| Juan M Gonzalez Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Werner Ludwig | $588,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cazares Rolando E | $331,419 | |
| Previous Owner | Juan M Gonzalez Construction Inc | $312,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,405 | $706,653 | $255,374 | $451,279 |
| 2024 | $3,405 | $670,774 | $255,374 | $415,400 |
| 2023 | $12,414 | $625,470 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $12,910 | $568,609 | $219,269 | $349,340 |
| 2021 | $13,704 | $533,150 | $137,017 | $396,133 |
| 2020 | $13,519 | $525,300 | $137,000 | $388,300 |
| 2019 | $13,899 | $529,510 | $137,000 | $392,510 |
| 2018 | $13,515 | $508,079 | $122,910 | $398,150 |
| 2017 | $12,099 | $461,890 | $122,910 | $338,980 |
| 2016 | $11,722 | $447,470 | $94,600 | $352,870 |
| 2015 | $10,058 | $447,470 | $94,600 | $352,870 |
| 2014 | $10,058 | $429,980 | $86,240 | $343,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map