781 Barnaby Place Unit 91B Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $187,051 - $264,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
4,488
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Barnaby Place Unit 91B, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $238,513, approximately $53 per square foot. 781 Barnaby Place Unit 91B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Eugene Field Elementary School, Jack London Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,359 | $18,341 | $4,107 | $14,234 |
| 2024 | $3,359 | $13,339 | $3,423 | $9,916 |
| 2023 | $3,170 | $13,339 | $3,423 | $9,916 |
| 2022 | $3,170 | $13,339 | $3,423 | $9,916 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $11,092 | $570 | $10,522 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $11,092 | $570 | $10,522 |
| 2019 | $2,944 | $12,413 | $570 | $11,843 |
| 2018 | $1,808 | $8,390 | $456 | $7,934 |
| 2017 | $1,793 | $8,390 | $456 | $7,934 |
| 2016 | $1,966 | $8,390 | $456 | $7,934 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $6,060 | $1,939 | $4,121 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $6,060 | $1,939 | $4,121 |
| 2013 | $498 | $6,060 | $1,939 | $4,121 |
Source: Public Records
Map