Estimated Value: $212,000 - $281,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Boone St, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $247,788, approximately $238 per square foot. 781 Boone St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Main Street Elementary School, Troy Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2020
Sold by
Lenk Laverne M and Horst Gerald A
Bought by
Rental Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rental Development Llc | -- | Meyer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,675 | $42,568 | $2,341 | $40,227 |
| 2024 | $2,533 | $39,568 | $1,560 | $38,008 |
| 2023 | $2,517 | $39,568 | $1,560 | $38,008 |
| 2022 | $2,082 | $32,570 | $1,560 | $31,010 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $98,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $84,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $84,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,074 | $16,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $16,461 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $13,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $929 | $13,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $940 | $13,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,927 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map