E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ezequiel Rivera
eXp Realty
(404) 434-5291
18 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $241,000
This gem is located in a fantastic area, right in the heart of everything you need. It's already in great shape with a four-year-old water heater, three-year-old HVAC, and a sturdy six-year-old roof. With one acre of land, you have plenty of space to roam. Plus, enjoy the privacy of a fenced front yard and the convenience of a long driveway. Inside, you'll find beautiful hardwood and tile flooring, along with tiled bathrooms. Need more space? No problem! There's a full basement with a half bath, spacious room, and even a living room. With just a little TLC, this home will be your dream come true!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Guadalupe Maria Cruz | $220,000 | -- | |
| Aguilar Miguel De Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Aguilar Miguel De Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Aguilar Wilbur Jonathan | -- | -- | |
| Aguilar Manuel | $18,000 | -- | |
| Novastar Mtg Funding Trust 200 | $56,950 | -- | |
| Anderson Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Andrew | $60,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salinas Guadalupe Maria Cruz | $10,000 | |
| Open | Salinas Guadalupe Maria Cruz | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Andrew | $18,900 | |
| Closed | Anderson Andrew | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2024 08/30/24 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2024 05/28/24 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2024 05/10/24 | For Sale | $224,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $79,840 | $7,200 | $72,640 |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $62,680 | $7,200 | $55,480 |
| 2023 | $991 | $55,440 | $7,200 | $48,240 |
| 2022 | $1,582 | $40,320 | $7,200 | $33,120 |
| 2021 | $1,337 | $33,840 | $7,200 | $26,640 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $28,052 | $7,200 | $20,852 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $25,632 | $4,400 | $21,232 |
| 2018 | $500 | $22,314 | $3,200 | $19,114 |
| 2017 | $393 | $19,657 | $3,200 | $16,457 |
| 2016 | $382 | $19,382 | $3,200 | $16,182 |
| 2015 | $387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $337 | $18,455 | $3,200 | $15,255 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2024
Ezequiel Rivera
eXp Realty
(404) 434-5291
18 in this area
172 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Shannon Williams
Keller Williams Premier
(470) 767-2422
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10297394
APN: 13-0114D-00C-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.