781 Eastern Point Rd Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $722,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Eastern Point Rd, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $668,790, approximately $263 per square foot. 781 Eastern Point Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Samuel W
Bought by
Anderson Samuel W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Anderson Samuel W
Bought by
Anderson Samuel W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1990
Bought by
Anderson Samuel W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
10.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Samuel W | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Samuel W | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Samuel W | $240,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anderson Samuel W | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,886 | $535,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,886 | $496,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,727 | $456,900 | $209,400 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $456,900 | $209,400 | $247,500 |
| 2020 | $4,268 | $464,700 | $219,400 | $245,300 |
| 2019 | $4,175 | $437,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $409,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $382,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $371,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $360,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $349,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map