781 Mackenzie Cir Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Mackenzie Cir, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $340,248, approximately $200 per square foot. 781 Mackenzie Cir is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Picolata Crossing Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Tousa Homes Inc
Bought by
Gass Megan E and Gass Buddy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$66,374
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,874
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gass Megan E | $152,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gass Megan E | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |