781 Main St Saint Thomas, ND 58276
Estimated Value: $104,344 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Main St, Saint Thomas, ND 58276 and is currently estimated at $111,336. 781 Main St is a home with nearby schools including St. Thomas Elementary School and St. Thomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Myles A and Lorraine Vand Cynthia D
Bought by
Bonaime James W and Lindstrom Diane M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Outstanding Balance
$49,837
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$61,499
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonaime James W | $64,000 | Grand Forks Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonaime James W | $60,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $43,144 | $2,995 | $40,149 |
| 2024 | $914 | $39,829 | $2,995 | $36,834 |
| 2023 | $754 | $35,385 | $2,881 | $32,504 |
| 2022 | $696 | $35,385 | $2,881 | $32,504 |
| 2021 | $709 | $33,700 | $2,744 | $30,956 |
| 2020 | $790 | $33,700 | $2,744 | $30,956 |
| 2019 | $813 | $33,700 | $2,744 | $30,956 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $30,918 | $2,518 | $28,400 |
| 2017 | $1,152 | $30,918 | $2,518 | $28,400 |
| 2016 | $1,044 | $28,918 | $2,518 | $26,400 |
| 2015 | $996 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,008 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map