781 N 1090 E Shelley, ID 83274
Estimated Value: $97,380 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
938
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 N 1090 E, Shelley, ID 83274 and is currently estimated at $181,190, approximately $193 per square foot. 781 N 1090 E is a home located in Bingham County with nearby schools including A.W. Johnson Elementary School, Firth Middle School, and Firth High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81 | $41,955 | $35,000 | $6,955 |
| 2024 | $86 | $41,955 | $35,000 | $6,955 |
| 2023 | $122 | $41,955 | $35,000 | $6,955 |
| 2022 | $205 | $41,955 | $35,000 | $6,955 |
| 2021 | $163 | $36,955 | $30,000 | $6,955 |
| 2020 | $118 | $26,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $132 | $26,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $143 | $26,955 | $20,000 | $6,955 |
| 2017 | $111 | $22,455 | $15,500 | $6,955 |
| 2016 | $107 | $22,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $75 | $15,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $75 | $15,500 | $15,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map