$525,000
$10K PRICE DROP

781 N 300 E Tremonton, UT 84337

Estimated payment $3,011/month

Total Views 2,801
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,116 Sq Ft
$248 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

MOTIVATED SELLER! This one is not just a must-see home, it is THE must-see home! Read this, you will be glad you did! Full, professional renovation up & down, inside & out. Here is a list of new or newer items: Roof, rain gutters, furnace & AC, Renew by Andersen efficient windows, lights inside and outside front, Jellyfish lighting system around whole home and pergola ($8000!), plumbing, all electrical including new panel and new service to the home, sewer line, flooring, paint, tile. List of luxury items: 48" Thermador gas range with 6 burners, grill, warming plate and steamer, plus a second convection wall oven, Thermador dishwasher, KitchenAid refrigerator, wine/beverage refrigerator, custom kitchen cabinetry with high-end organizers and pullouts, 2 gas fireplaces, custom closets, custom built-ins in living room, upgraded carpet, wood-look tile, zero-entry shower, separate soaking tub, beautiful bathrooms, medicine cabinets in bathrooms, new blackout shades in primary bedroom, laundry on main level allowing for single level living, all new iron railings inside and outside, oversized, fully-finished garage, 220v in garage, sink in garage with hot & cold water, separate workshop area attached to garage with quartz counters, RV clean-out, dog yard with dog cleanup station, shed, circular driveway for extra parking, upgraded fencing, upgraded landscaping, covered patio, jacuzzi hot tub (just 4 years old), new pergola with fire pit. Included in the sale: All appliances (yes, all!), TV mounts & the TVs, lawn mower & snow blower, hot tub, pergola, fire pit, chairs around fire pit, firewood, plumbed Blackstone grill with deep fryer, shed. Looking for luxury living on a smaller scale? Schedule a private tour today! Square footage figures are provided as a courtesy estimate only and were obtained from 2023 appraisal. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Listing Agent

Jamie Sanders

KW Success Keller Williams Realty License #10514530 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,491

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 5 Open Parking Spaces
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Rambler Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,116 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Dry Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 05-046-0020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,491

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 0.0x0.0x0.0
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Fireplace Insert, Freezer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Gazebo, Hot Tub, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Storage Shed(s), Washer, Water Softener: Own, Window Coverings, Workbench
  • Subdivision Name: ORCHARD SUBDIVISION
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1681.0
  • Architectural Style: Rambler/Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Image Status: All Public
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Floor: 1st
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Ceiling Fan, Dryer, Freezer, Gas Grill/BBQ, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Other Equipment: Fireplace Insert, Gazebo, Hot Tub, Storage Shed(s), Window Coverings, Workbench
  • Accessibility Features: Single Level Living
  • Has Basement: Partial
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bar: Dry, Bath: Sep. Tub/Shower, Disposal, Gas Log, Great Room, Kitchen: Updated, Oven: Double, Oven: Gas, Range: Gas, Range/Oven: Free Stdng.
  • Living Area: 2116.0
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shades

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Secluded, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full
  • Pool Private: No
  • Topography: Corner Lot, Curb & Gutter, Fenced: Part, Road: Paved, Secluded Yard, Sidewalks, Sprinkler: Auto-Full, Terrain, Flat
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Double Pane Windows, Out Buildings, Patio: Covered, Porch: Open, Skylights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch: Open
  • Property Condition: Blt./Standing
  • Roof: Asphalt

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 5.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Parking: Uncovered, Rv Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 7.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Sewer: Connected, Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sewer: Public, Water Connected

• Current Use: Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 05-046-0020
  • Zoning: Single-Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2491.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,492 $380,549 $105,000 $275,549
2024 $2,250 $381,569 $105,000 $276,569
2023 $2,355 $392,243 $100,000 $292,243
2022 $1,971 $187,130 $16,500 $170,630
2021 $1,804 $239,625 $30,000 $209,625
2020 $1,584 $239,625 $30,000 $209,625
2019 $1,469 $118,530 $16,500 $102,030
2018 $1,415 $106,140 $13,750 $92,390
2017 $1,158 $150,520 $13,750 $125,520
2016 $1,138 $79,499 $13,750 $65,749
2015 $1,033 $73,521 $13,750 $59,771
2014 $1,033 $70,675 $13,750 $56,925
2013 -- $70,676 $13,338 $57,338
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $525,000 -1.9% $248 / Sq Ft
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $535,000 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: UtahRealEstate.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Founders Title Company Lay
Warranty Deed -- Elder Land Title Insurance
Personal Reps Deed -- None Available
Personal Reps Deed -- --
Personal Reps Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $155,012 New Conventional
Previous Owner $93,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: UtahRealEstate.com

MLS Number: 2152814

UtahRealEstate.com

APN: 05-046-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.