781 S 8th St Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $547,453 - $885,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,330
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 S 8th St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $741,613, approximately $318 per square foot. 781 S 8th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Lindenhurst Middle School and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Miller Smith Celeste
Bought by
Jinks Celeste and Jinks Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1996
Sold by
Miller Smith Richard and Miller Smith Celeste
Bought by
Miller Smith Celeste
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jinks Celeste | -- | -- | |
| Miller Smith Celeste | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,991 | $5,440 | $710 | $4,730 |
| 2023 | $16,805 | $5,440 | $710 | $4,730 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $5,440 | $710 | $4,730 |
| 2021 | $6,507 | $5,440 | $710 | $4,730 |
| 2020 | $13,797 | $5,440 | $710 | $4,730 |
| 2019 | $15,732 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,351 | $5,440 | $710 | $4,730 |
| 2017 | $12,351 | $5,440 | $710 | $4,730 |
| 2016 | $11,741 | $5,440 | $710 | $4,730 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,740 | $710 | $2,030 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,740 | $710 | $2,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map