781 Washington St Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $639,937 - $774,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,609
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Washington St, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $706,969, approximately $439 per square foot. 781 Washington St is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1999
Sold by
Lifshitz Jack and Lifshitz Susan
Bought by
Lifshitz Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lifshitz Susan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,695 | $382 | $146 | $236 |
| 2024 | $2,997 | $391 | $150 | $241 |
Source: Public Records
Map