781 Wingate Rd Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $581,000 - $685,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 781 Wingate Rd, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $634,076, approximately $408 per square foot. 781 Wingate Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Benjamin Franklin Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 1996
Sold by
Kuoni Earl J and Kuoni Georgia A
Bought by
Roberts Robert G and Roberts Andrea S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,132
Interest Rate
8.43%
Estimated Equity
$621,944
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Robert G | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roberts Robert G | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,301 | $166,187 | $42,120 | $124,067 |
| 2023 | $10,793 | $152,970 | $38,770 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $10,374 | $144,560 | $36,640 | $107,920 |
| 2021 | $9,977 | $141,130 | $35,770 | $105,360 |
| 2020 | $9,779 | $139,820 | $35,440 | $104,380 |
| 2019 | $9,559 | $136,130 | $34,500 | $101,630 |
| 2018 | $10,411 | $146,590 | $45,910 | $100,680 |
| 2017 | $10,256 | $141,190 | $44,220 | $96,970 |
| 2016 | $10,392 | $135,550 | $42,450 | $93,100 |
| 2015 | $10,366 | $129,320 | $40,500 | $88,820 |
| 2014 | $10,691 | $128,580 | $62,180 | $66,400 |
| 2013 | $10,409 | $128,970 | $62,370 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map