7810 Alpine Rd Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7810 Alpine Rd, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $281,943, approximately $201 per square foot. 7810 Alpine Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Burlington Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Obenshain Mozelle Blair and Obenshain Himes Brenda Faye
Bought by
Himes Brenda Faye Obenshain and Himes William E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,045
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Himes Brenda Faye Obenshain | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Himes Brenda Faye Obenshain | $52,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $219,300 | $52,000 | $167,300 |
| 2024 | $2,144 | $206,200 | $52,000 | $154,200 |
| 2023 | $2,006 | $189,200 | $52,000 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $1,870 | $171,600 | $47,000 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $158,000 | $42,000 | $116,000 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $153,500 | $40,000 | $113,500 |
| 2019 | $1,659 | $152,200 | $40,000 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $1,622 | $151,900 | $40,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $1,622 | $148,800 | $40,000 | $108,800 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $147,900 | $42,000 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $1,598 | $146,600 | $42,000 | $104,600 |
| 2014 | $1,601 | $146,900 | $42,000 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map