7811 Cervin Dr Amarillo, TX 79121
Puckett West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,801 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7811 Cervin Dr, Amarillo, TX 79121 and is currently estimated at $258,700, approximately $140 per square foot. 7811 Cervin Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Sleepy Hollow Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Davis Adelaida Carillo
Bought by
Davis David Ray
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,650
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis David Ray | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Davis David Ray | $105,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,354 | $237,159 | $22,760 | $214,399 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $237,682 | $22,760 | $214,922 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $233,599 | $22,760 | $210,839 |
| 2022 | $4,067 | $212,351 | $22,760 | $189,591 |
| 2021 | $3,860 | $173,094 | $23,034 | $150,060 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $168,428 | $23,034 | $145,394 |
| 2019 | $3,637 | $161,425 | $16,031 | $145,394 |
| 2018 | $3,522 | $161,425 | $16,031 | $145,394 |
| 2017 | $3,456 | $159,297 | $16,031 | $143,266 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $144,136 | $16,031 | $128,105 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $144,136 | $16,031 | $128,105 |
| 2014 | $2,999 | $139,578 | $16,031 | $123,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map