7811 E King Place Tulsa, OK 74115
McKinley Mitchell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $72,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7811 E King Place, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $106,808, approximately $120 per square foot. 7811 E King Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, East Central High School, and Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Roberts Kirk and Roberts Melinda
Bought by
Esparza Samuel Espratzand Sheilas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2014
Sold by
Roberts Charles
Bought by
Roberts Kirk M and Roberts Melinda R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Samuel Espratzand Sheilas | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Kirk M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $6,532 | $1,214 | $5,318 |
| 2024 | $752 | $6,222 | $1,330 | $4,892 |
| 2023 | $752 | $5,925 | $1,456 | $4,469 |
| 2022 | $752 | $5,643 | $1,595 | $4,048 |
| 2021 | $613 | $4,643 | $1,312 | $3,331 |
| 2020 | $605 | $4,643 | $1,312 | $3,331 |
| 2019 | $636 | $4,643 | $1,312 | $3,331 |
| 2018 | $638 | $4,643 | $1,312 | $3,331 |
| 2017 | $636 | $5,643 | $1,595 | $4,048 |
| 2016 | $623 | $5,643 | $1,595 | $4,048 |
| 2015 | $625 | $5,643 | $1,595 | $4,048 |
| 2014 | $752 | $5,643 | $1,595 | $4,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map