7811 E Phantom Way Scottsdale, AZ 85255
Grayhawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,379 - $1,241,000
--
Bed
4
Baths
2,441
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7811 E Phantom Way, Scottsdale, AZ 85255 and is currently estimated at $1,072,345, approximately $439 per square foot. 7811 E Phantom Way is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Grayhawk Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Terp Roger H and Moore Michelle
Bought by
Terp Roger H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2005
Sold by
Terp Roger Hall and Moore Michelle
Bought by
Terp Roger Hall and Moore Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,784
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$902,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Terp Roger Hall and Terp Roger H
Bought by
Terp Roger Hall and Moore Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Terp Roseann
Bought by
Terp Roger Hall and Terp Roger H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,300
Interest Rate
6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1998
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Construction Co
Bought by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc
Bought by
Terp Roger H and Terp Roseann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terp Roger H | -- | None Available | |
| Terp Roger Hall | -- | -- | |
| Terp Roger Hall | -- | -- | |
| Terp Roger Hall | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Del Webbs Coventry Homes Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Terp Roger H | $210,790 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terp Roger Hall | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Terp Roger Hall | $170,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Terp Roger H | $168,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,254 | $53,448 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $50,903 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $65,310 | $13,060 | $52,250 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $49,350 | $9,870 | $39,480 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $45,020 | $9,000 | $36,020 |
| 2020 | $3,963 | $42,900 | $8,580 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $3,999 | $40,010 | $8,000 | $32,010 |
| 2018 | $3,873 | $39,880 | $7,970 | $31,910 |
| 2017 | $3,677 | $39,410 | $7,880 | $31,530 |
| 2016 | $3,601 | $38,250 | $7,650 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $3,432 | $36,900 | $7,380 | $29,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map