Seller's Agent in 2015
Barbara McClure
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est
(248) 249-8097
12 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,117,271 - $1,465,000
Majestic setting in Bridge Valley. Architecturally speaking built with the finest quality and attention to detail. Enviable interior features over 8000 square feet of living space. Elegant main floor w/ spiral staircase-beautiful columns accent a grand great room, spacious dining w/tray ceiling,french doors trim the wood paneled office and the family hearth room-a wonderful extension of the kitchen and a perfect entertaining venue. Kitchen built with cherry wood cabinetry. Master boasts his and her showers, soothing sauna, custom jacuzzi, suite that has an additional room for nursery or exercise and separate room to sleep w/ floating fireplace- your True retreat! Each bedroom w/ private bath. Finished walkout lower level. Over sized three car garage. NEW ROOF March 2015
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est License #6501345086 Listed on: 05/04/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davies Jeffrey S | $660,000 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Diane B Miller Tr | -- | -- | |
| Miller Duane F | -- | -- | |
| Diane B Miller Tr | -- | -- | |
| Miller Duane F | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davies Jeffrey S | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Duane F | $849,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2015 08/21/15 | Sold | $660,000 | -12.0% | $115 / Sq Ft |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/04/2015 05/04/15 | For Sale | $750,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,647 | $570,200 | $77,500 | $492,700 |
| 2024 | $9,754 | $540,600 | $69,500 | $471,100 |
| 2023 | $13,151 | $504,900 | $67,100 | $437,800 |
| 2022 | $13,151 | $485,500 | $54,800 | $430,700 |
| 2021 | $13,154 | $464,400 | $53,600 | $410,800 |
| 2020 | $8,514 | $487,500 | $59,200 | $428,300 |
| 2018 | $12,552 | $415,900 | $57,900 | $358,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $446,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $413,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $361,200 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Barbara McClure
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Est
(248) 249-8097
12 in this area
71 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shalom Mintzer
Keller Williams Advantage
(248) 914-3682
4 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 215042415
APN: 08-19-102-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.