Estimated Value: $509,000 - $762,044
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7811 SE King Rd, Holt, MO 64048 and is currently estimated at $675,348, approximately $190 per square foot. 7811 SE King Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Bought by
Taylor Steven L and Betty Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Steven L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,879 | $68,784 | $5,107 | $63,677 |
| 2024 | $4,879 | $61,585 | $4,731 | $56,854 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $61,585 | $4,731 | $56,854 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $56,417 | $4,731 | $51,686 |
| 2021 | $3,941 | $56,417 | $4,731 | $51,686 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $51,433 | $4,446 | $46,987 |
| 2019 | $3,608 | $51,433 | $4,446 | $46,987 |
| 2018 | $3,609 | $51,433 | $4,446 | $46,987 |
| 2017 | $3,668 | $51,433 | $4,446 | $46,987 |
| 2016 | $3,631 | $48,830 | $4,446 | $44,384 |
| 2013 | -- | $51,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map