7812 E 79th Place Tulsa, OK 74133
Sheridan Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,075 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,828
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7812 E 79th Place, Tulsa, OK 74133 and is currently estimated at $249,019, approximately $136 per square foot. 7812 E 79th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Jarman Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $18,421 | $2,217 | $16,204 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $17,543 | $2,068 | $15,475 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $16,708 | $2,225 | $14,483 |
| 2022 | $2,120 | $15,912 | $2,873 | $13,039 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $15,155 | $2,737 | $12,418 |
| 2020 | $1,920 | $14,433 | $2,606 | $11,827 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $13,745 | $2,482 | $11,263 |
| 2018 | $1,798 | $13,091 | $3,015 | $10,076 |
| 2017 | $1,722 | $12,468 | $2,871 | $9,597 |
| 2016 | $1,681 | $12,442 | $2,865 | $9,577 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $12,468 | $2,871 | $9,597 |
| 2014 | $1,517 | $11,286 | $2,871 | $8,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map