7812 Emerald Cir Unit 104 Naples, FL 34109
Emerald Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7812 Emerald Cir Unit 104, Naples, FL 34109 and is currently estimated at $342,445, approximately $292 per square foot. 7812 Emerald Cir Unit 104 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Pelican Marsh Elementary School, Pine Ridge Middle School, and Barron Collier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Spellmeyer Richard H and Spellmeyer Carole A
Bought by
Beckett James M and Beckett Rebecca
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beckett James M | $98,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $299,324 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $272,113 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $247,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $224,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,232 | $204,442 | $0 | $204,442 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $194,850 | $0 | $194,850 |
| 2019 | $2,112 | $193,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $175,647 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,887 | $159,679 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $145,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $131,966 | $0 | $0 |