Estimated Value: $541,000 - $667,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7812 Old Barn Rd, Bowie, MD 20715 and is currently estimated at $582,408, approximately $280 per square foot. 7812 Old Barn Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Yorktown Elementary School, Samuel Ogle Middle School, and Bowie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2025
Sold by
Cariloria Esguerra Gerardo and Rozal Esguerra Maricel
Bought by
Esguerra Irrevocable Trust and Esguerra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2002
Sold by
Rozal Maricel S
Bought by
Esguerra Maricel R and Esguerra Gerardo C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Rozal Maricel S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esguerra Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Esguerra Maricel R | -- | -- | |
| Rozal Maricel S | $203,780 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $565,000 | $151,300 | $413,700 |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $513,967 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,643 | $462,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,211 | $411,900 | $101,300 | $310,600 |
| 2021 | $6,523 | $401,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,398 | $390,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,273 | $380,500 | $100,600 | $279,900 |
| 2018 | $6,153 | $373,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,069 | $366,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $359,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $351,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,185 | $342,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map